Derby

Novice Slalom

Bib Name 1 Name 2 Class Start End Ruff Time Penalties Run Time Place
(H:MM:SS) (H:MM:SS) (H:MM:SS) (H:MM:SS) (H:MM:SS)
10 Rich Trzaska K-1M 11:03:21.115 11:14:03.036 0:10:41.921 0:01:10.000 0:11:51.921 2
11 Ben Stanstreet K-1M 11:01:21.566 11:12:12.923 0:10:51.357 0:00:10.000 0:11:01.357 1
68 Tim Record OC-1M 10:59:03.148 11:10:38.833 0:11:35.685 0:02:50.000 0:14:25.685 1
26 Meghan Cesari Dheather Mclead OC-2F 11:05:41.899 11:16:24.400 0:10:42.501 0:01:50.000 0:12:32.501 1
23 Mark Zajkowski Branda Rynski OC-2MIX 11:22:11.294 11:33:05.905 0:10:54.611 0:02:10.000 0:13:04.611 2
28 Arthur Crane Dorothy Crane OC-2MIX 11:11:20.986 11:22:00.711 0:10:39.725 0:01:10.000 0:11:49.725 1
29 Simeon Hughson Tara Grant OC-2MIX 11:24:51.407 11:37:43.660 0:12:52.253 0:02:10.000 0:15:02.253 3
30 Peter A. Erwin Peter O. Erwin OC-2FAM 11:08:41.162 11:22:33.378 0:13:52.216 0:01:30.000 0:15:22.216
31 Keegan Griffith William Griffith OC-2FAM 11:13:21.413 11:21:48.570 0:08:27.157 0:01:20.000 0:09:47.157 2
33 Angus Davidson James Davidson OC-2FAM 11:14:51.798 11:26:08.793 0:11:16.995 0:00:40.000 0:11:56.995
34 Larry Blachhurst Kelly Blachhurst OC-2FAM 11:16:42.291 11:26:26.345 0:09:44.054 0:00:20.000 0:10:04.054 3
35 Mike Wilke Peter Wilke OC-2FAM 11:18:32.275 11:28:07.922 0:09:35.647 0:01:20.000 0:10:55.647
36 Richard Wilke Jessica Wilke OC-2FAM 11:20:22.857 11:29:29.841 0:09:06.984 0:00:40.000 0:09:46.984 1

Giant Slalom

Bib Name 1 Name 2 Class Start End Ruff Time Penalties Run Time Place
(H:MM:SS) (H:MM:SS) (H:MM:SS) (H:MM:SS) (H:MM:SS)
40 Jim Diliberto K-1M 11:58:03.575 12:09:17.255 0:11:13.680 0:03:30.000 0:14:43.680
41 John Foutch K-1M 12:00:45.176 12:12:54.077 0:12:08.901 0:00:50.000 0:12:58.901
42 Richard Morse K-1M 12:02:07.703 12:13:02.544 0:10:54.841 0:01:00.000 0:11:54.841
43 John Gilrein K-1M 12:03:20.097 12:14:23.424 0:11:03.327 0:00:00.000 0:11:03.327 3
44 Paraic Sweeney K-1M 12:04:37.573 12:17:01.541 0:12:23.968 0:00:30.000 0:12:53.968
45 Evin Sweeney K-1M 12:06:04.234 12:17:51.671 0:11:47.437 0:05:00.000 0:16:47.437
46 Richard Rodrigues K-1M 12:07:29.937 12:21:03.932 0:13:33.995 0:03:40.000 0:17:13.995
47 Marko Schmale K-1M 11:59:35.268 12:09:32.411 0:09:57.143 0:00:10.000 0:10:07.143 1
48 Jeff Kelly K-1M 12:09:03.617 12:19:34.436 0:10:30.819 0:00:10.000 0:10:40.819 2
49 John Chen K-1M 12:10:07.964 12:22:11.834 0:12:03.870 0:00:30.000 0:12:33.870
51 Carol Hatch K-1F 12:11:52.436 12:22:59.487 0:11:07.051 0:00:10.000 0:11:17.051 1
52 Deb Laun K-1F 12:13:15.144 12:24:09.585 0:10:54.441 0:01:10.000 0:12:04.441 2
53 Thea Shive K-1F 12:14:31.661 12:27:33.598 0:13:01.937 0:00:10.000 0:13:11.937 3
54 Diana Burns K-1F 12:16:03.494 12:27:51.919 0:11:48.425 0:01:40.000 0:13:28.425
60 Adam Pearsall CC-1M 12:18:29.670 12:29:48.741 0:11:19.071 0:00:10.000 0:11:29.071 2
61 Alden Bird CC-1M 12:18:42.862 12:29:34.774 0:10:51.912 0:00:30.000 0:11:21.912 1
63 Peter Howard OC-1M 12:20:49.785 DNF 0:02:50.000
64 Peter A. Erwin OC-1M 12:23:39.263 12:41:03.869 0:17:24.606 0:01:40.000 0:19:04.606
65 Kevin Howells OC-1M 12:25:56.763 12:37:46.236 0:11:49.473 0:00:40.000 0:12:29.473 1
66 David Richie OC-1M 12:27:44.980 12:42:10.123 0:14:25.143 0:01:10.000 0:15:35.143
67 John Rugge OC-1M 12:29:20.876 12:42:15.195 0:12:54.319 0:00:50.000 0:13:44.319 3
69 Larry Blachhurst OC-1M 12:30:44.851 12:43:55.095 0:13:10.244 0:00:50.000 0:14:00.244
70 Jim Ernst OC-1M 12:22:19.691 12:34:34.084 0:12:14.393 0:01:20.000 0:13:34.393 2
71 Simeon Hughson OC-1M 12:32:30.732 12:47:23.791 0:14:53.059 0:01:30.000 0:16:23.059
72 Mark Zajkowski OC-1M 12:34:10.941 12:46:54.158 0:12:43.217 0:02:00.000 0:14:43.217
73 Rachel Kurtz OC-1F 12:35:34.587 12:51:49.105 0:16:14.518 0:01:50.000 0:18:04.518 1
75 Adam Pearsall Marko Schmale CC-2M 12:53:41.196 13:04:33.560 0:10:52.364 0:00:00.000 0:10:52.364 1
79 Eric Reimann Ken Staub Jr. CC-2MAST 12:38:13.143 12:53:00.741 0:14:47.598 0:01:30.000 0:16:17.598 1
82 Joseph Yantachka Willis Holbrook OC-2M 12:39:53.822 12:53:28.915 0:13:35.093 0:04:30.000 0:18:05.093
83 James Davidson Brad Prozeller OC-2M 12:41:30.137 12:54:23.228 0:12:53.091 0:00:40.000 0:13:33.091
84 Jim Ernst Peter Howard OC-2M 12:51:49.195 13:04:29.627 0:12:40.432 0:01:40.000 0:14:20.432
85 Bruce Braman Charles Braman Jr. OC-2M 12:42:51.677 12:54:28.101 0:11:36.424 0:00:00.000 0:11:36.424 1
86 Kenneth Perrault Mathew Perrult OC-2M 12:44:01.994 12:55:55.091 0:11:53.097 0:00:10.000 0:12:03.097 3
87 Brad Helfer Rebecca Helfer OC-2M 12:45:32.479 12:56:23.396 0:10:50.917 0:01:00.000 0:11:50.917 2
93 Mike Wilke Sarah Wilke OC-2MIX 12:46:53.619 13:00:03.763 0:13:10.144 0:02:10.000 0:15:20.144 2
27 Leif Ahrens Susan Ritchie-Ahrens OC-2MIX 12:49:59.791 13:02:27.402 0:12:27.611 0:00:50.000 0:13:17.611 1
97 Richard Wilke Lauren Wilke OC-2MIX 12:48:24.533 13:01:18.373 0:12:53.840 0:01:03.000 0:13:56.840 3

Downriver Race

Bib Name 1 Name 2 Class Start End Ruff Time Place
(H:MM:SS) (H:MM:SS) (H:MM:SS)
10 Mark Roden Kyle Woodlief OC-2(alu)MAST 11:06:50.670 12:41:11.089 1:34:20.419 3
11 George Hawrychak Donald Patneaude OC-2(alu)MAST 11:06:50.670 12:20:06.046 1:13:15.376 1
18 Eric Reimann Ken Staub Jr. OC-2(alu)MAST 11:06:50.670 12:30:28.159 1:23:37.489 2
12 Jonathan Kalbfus George Greggo OC-2(alu)FAM 11:06:50.670 DNF
13 David Harter Geoffrey Harter OC-2(alu)FAM 11:06:50.670 12:48:27.190 1:41:36.520 1
14 Eric Leskovec Mark Leskovec OC-2(alu)FAM 11:06:50.670 12:49:12.677 1:42:22.007 2
15 Ticker Twichell Martha Twichell OC-2(alu)MIX 11:06:50.670 12:38:59.759 1:32:09.089 1
17 Tim Hoffay Andy Hyra Jr. OC-2(alu)M 11:06:50.670 12:30:42.496 1:23:51.826 1
19 Stephan Pitman Todd Kempainen OC-2(rec)MAST 11:06:50.670 12:23:32.655 1:16:41.985 2
20 Richard Tonino Dave Stanley OC-2(rec)MAST 11:06:50.670 12:25:38.703 1:18:48.033
21 Leif Ahrens David Ritchie OC-2(rec)MAST 11:06:50.670 12:24:33.577 1:17:42.907 3
22 Robert Roland Peter Roland OC-2(rec)MAST 11:06:50.670 12:22:08.120 1:15:17.450 1
23 Ralph Harter Donal Harter OC-2(rec)FAM 11:06:50.670 12:44:19.107 1:37:28.437 2
24 Rich Wilke Jessica Wilke OC-2(rec)FAM 11:06:50.670 12:30:56.194 1:24:05.524 1
25 Guy Middleton Sandy Payne OC-2(rec)MIX 11:06:50.670 12:22:36.375 1:15:45.705 1
26 Collen McCarthy Marko Schmale OC-2(rec)MIX 11:06:50.670 12:30:18.005 1:23:27.335 2
31 Thomas P. McKiernan Kevin McKiernan OC-2(rec)M 11:06:50.670 DNF
32 Tim Gutch Matt Gutch OC-2(rec)M 11:06:50.670 12:24:25.041 1:17:34.371
33 Bruce Braman Justin Fuller OC-2(rec)M 11:06:50.670 12:15:35.649 1:08:44.979 1
34 Kenneth Perrault Mathew Perrault OC-2(rec)M 11:06:50.670 12:16:42.522 1:09:51.852 2
35 Edward T. Moore A. Belden OC-2(rec)M 11:06:50.670 12:35:57.481 1:29:06.811
36 Tim Singer Steve Thom OC-2(rec)M 11:06:50.670 12:23:55.977 1:17:05.307 3
39 Gerald Barnhart Fred Davis OC-2(race)MAST 11:06:50.670 12:18:01.166 1:11:10.496 1
41 Rich French Keegan French OC-2(race)FAM 11:06:50.670 12:21:38.987 1:14:48.317 2
42 Brad Helfer Rebecca Helfer OC-2(race)FAM 11:06:50.670 12:13:40.644 1:06:49.974 1
43 Robert Nessle Wren Nessel/Buck OC-2(race)MIX 11:06:50.670 12:27:59.407 1:21:08.737 3
44 Melanie Hague Norm Hecker OC-2(race)MIX 11:06:50.670 12:12:30.157 1:05:39.487 2
45 James Underwood Carol Fisher OC-2(race)MIX 11:06:50.670 12:11:22.904 1:04:32.234 1
47 Patty Weisser Rachael Shafer OC-2(race)F 11:06:50.670 12:51:41.548 1:44:50.878 1
54 Thomas Pierson Ralph Coons CC-2M 11:16:52.845 12:25:34.500 1:08:41.655 1
58 Will Holt OC-1(rec)M 11:12:00.294 12:59:47.690 1:47:47.396
59 Walt Addicks OC-1(rec)M 11:12:00.294 12:35:26.371 1:23:26.077 1
60 Simeon Hughson OC-1(rec)M 11:12:00.294 12:53:22.457 1:41:22.163 3
61 Mike Shawn OC-1(rec)M 11:12:00.294 12:50:31.461 1:38:31.167 2
65 Mark Zajkawski OC-1(race)M 11:12:00.294 12:25:03.988 1:13:03.694 2
66 Thomas J. Cuerdon OC-1(race)M 11:12:00.294 DNF
67 Jim Ernst OC-1(race)M 11:12:00.294 12:24:21.566 1:12:21.272 1
72 Adam Pearsall CC-1M 11:16:52.845 12:42:22.953 1:25:30.108 1
77 Tony Malikowski K-1WWM 11:16:52.845 12:19:27.717 1:02:34.872 1
79 Helene Budzinski K-1(short)F 11:16:52.845 12:55:58.417 1:39:05.572 3
80 Lorraine Drake K-1(short)F 11:16:52.845 12:39:51.047 1:22:58.202 2
81 Elizzabeth Helfer K-1(short)F 11:16:52.845 12:39:50.128 1:22:57.283 1
82 Jerry Higby K-1(short)M 11:16:52.845 12:31:10.421 1:14:17.576
83 James Greggo K-1(short)M 11:16:52.845 12:36:59.761 1:20:06.916
84 Jeff Kelly K-1(short)M 11:16:52.845 12:24:03.206 1:07:10.361 2
85 Mike Hewitt K-1(short)M 11:16:52.845 12:26:37.459 1:09:44.614 3
86 Jonny Miller K-1(short)M 11:16:52.845 12:23:45.594 1:06:52.749 1
87 Ron Chardonneau K-1(short)M 11:16:52.845 12:56:04.527 1:39:11.682
97 Carl Svenson K-1(long)M DNS
98 John M. Greggo K-1(long)M 11:16:52.845 12:28:14.543 1:11:21.698 1
99 Jeff Murdie K-1(long)M 11:16:52.845 12:49:21.832 1:32:28.987 2


2004 SPONSORS

[Home]

[Registration Form & Info]

[Past Results]

[Places to Stay]

[Directions]

[Our Sponsors]

Event Sponsors

Town of Johnsburg

Angio Dynamics

North Creek Rotary

Gore Mountain Regional Chamber of Commerce

T-Shirt Sponsors

North Creek News-Enterprise

T.C. Murphy Lumber

Cafe Sarah

Our Town Theatre Group

Tony Jordan

Mountain & Boardertown

Beaver Brook Outfitters

Braley & Noxon

North Creek Pizzeria

Frontier

Creative Stage Lighting

Upper Hudson River Railroad

Reliable Racing

Business Sponsors / Friends of Derby

Johnsburg Historical Society

Scott Staples

Hudson River Rafting Co.

Jason Sherry

About the author
charlesread@nz11.com'
admin